College of Dentistry Emeriti

Name Department
Steven Aquilino Prosthodontics
Murray Bouschlicher Operative Dentistry
Daniel B. Boyer Operative Dentistry
John Casko Orthodontics
Yvonne Chalkley Operative Dentistry
Cynthia Christensen Pediatric Dentistry
James Clancy Prosthodontics
Deborah Cobb Operative Dentistry
Gerald Denehy Family Dentistry
Mark Dittmer Family Dentistry
John Doering Operative Dentistry
C. Frederic Erbe Dental Administration
Ronald Ettinger Prosthodontics
Howard M. Field Preventive & Community Dentistry
Clemens A. Full Pediatric Dentistry
James L. Fuller Operative Dentistry
Thomas Gardner Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Stephen Goepferd Pediatric Dentistry
Daniel L. Hall Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
Jed Hand Preventive & Community Dentistry
Benny Hawkins Periodontics
Lawrence Huber Prosthodontics
Lewis Humbert Periodontics
William Johnson Endodontics
Bruce Justman Endodontics
Satish Khera Operative Dentistry
Devore E. Killip Operative Dentistry
Charles Kremenak Orthodontics
Philip Lainson Periodontics
William E. LaVelle Prosthodontics
Daniel Lew Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Henrietta L. Logan Preventive & Community Dentistry
Nelson Logan Preventive & Community Dentistry
David O. Moline Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Arthur J. Nowak Pediatric Dentistry
Larry C. Peterson Preventive & Community Dentistry
Jimmy R. Pinkham Pediatric Dentistry
Charles Ringgold Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
William C. Rubright Periodontics
Axel Ruprecht Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
Charles Sabiston Family Dentistry
R. Scandrett Prosthondontics
Robert L. Schneider Prosthodontics
Thomas M. Schulein Operative Dentistry
Gerald L. Scott Clinic Administration
Jamie Sharp Preventive & Community Dentistry
Catherine Solow Preventive & Community Dentistry
Karin Southard Orthodontics
Ruth Spieker Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
Christopher Squier Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
Larry Squire Family Dentistry
Robert Staley Orthodontics
Clark Stanford Prosthodontics
Keith Thayer Prosthodontics
Steven Vincent Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
Jerry D. Walker Pediatric Dentistry
Richard Walton Endodontics
Philip Wertz Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine
James J. Wheeler Orthodontics
Vincent D. Williams Family Dentistry
Eugene W. Young Preventive & Community Dentistry